Gosnells Juniors Registration Day

Gosnells Junior Football Club will be holding a sausage sizzle at Illuminate Night 17 Feb at Gosnells Oval and running a stall. Potential players will be able to register on the night.

Continue reading...

CLUB MILESTONES 2015

100 Club Games
Jarrid Deluca – Wade Gallagher – Arron Gould – Jono Lawes – Dean Stauborg – Chris Watterston – Paul White
REGOGNITION C/T FIRST LEAGUE GAME
Justin Abernethy – Ethan Barry – David Bilney – Jye Clements – Jack Collard – Jethro Cuttabutt – Brett Endersby – Daniel Grigg – Mark Leach – Matthew Leitch – Bryan Lutter jnr – Brent O’Dea – Cameron Penny – Jack Phillis – Brody Ridley – Blake Russell – Kevin Seelander – Liam Stevens – Dylan Tuddenham – Sean Wennell
150 Club Games
Matthew Hopewell
200 Club Games
Lee Brown – Richard Marsden
150 League Games
Nathan Hansen – Adam White
LIFE MEMBERS
  • Michael Handgraaf for playing 150 league games
  • Kevin Wansbrough for special meritorious service
  • John Dominish for special meritorious service
  • Peter Dominish for special meritorious service
Continue reading...

CLUB AWARDS 2015

WINNER DONOR
Footballer of the Year Nathan Hansen Club
Colt’s Rising Star Kallon Cummings Bendigo Bank
Club Person of Year George Leathley Distinctive Trophies
C/Ts OF APPRECIATION
Gail Wansbrough – Lindsay Wansbrough – Donna Mayer – Patrina Jones – Mark Stevens – Rick Napier – Jo Stevens – Brian Pettitt – Chris Tallentire MLA – Martyn Goddard – Brian Bintley  – Brian Antunovich
Continue reading...

COLTS AWARDS 2015

WINNER                    DONOR
Fairest & Best Kallon Cummings Pollock Family
Runner up Bryan Lutter John & Chris Lord
Most Consistent Zane Savage Garry Rayment
Best Position Alex Goddard Antunovich Family
Best Utility Raymond Shaw Bob Uittenbroek
Coach’s Award Ethan Strahan Adam White

 

Continue reading...

THIRDS AWARDS 2015

 

WINNER                                 DONOR
Fairest & Best Christopher Kessell Stuart Bates
Runner up Steven Woods Ross Leipold
Most Consistent Ethan Barry Brian Lester
Best Position Kyle Wood Mischell & Rod Smith
Best Utility Shaun Wennell Rick Napier
Coach’s Award  Stuart Miller Stuart Bates

 

Continue reading...

RESERVES AWARDS 2015

WINNER DONOR
Fairest & Best Cheyne Tetlo Dr. W Bowden
Runner up Christopher Watterston John McWilliam
Most Consistent Brayden Watkins Peter Rinaldi
Best Position Paul White Kevin Wansbrough
Best Utility Anthony Price Barry Rayment
Coach’s Award Arron Gould Steve Davis
Continue reading...

LEAGUE AWARDS

WINNER DONOR
Fairest & Best Levi Gallagher Passmore Medal
Runner up Mitch Barbet Leathley Family
Most Consistent Josh Hall Steve & Sue Brown
Best Position Nathan Hansen Peter & Lee Lennon
*Best Utility (tie) Wade Gallagher Gordon Lutter
*Best Utility (tie) Zac Ridley Chad Brown
Coach’s Award Caleb Goodhew Shane Stiles

 

Continue reading...